Denmark
Location or Type 
 
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Middle School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   ECC Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
softball prac.   Memorial Lower Field
3:30pm
7:30pm
track prac./soccer prac.   Denmark HS Gym
4:00pm School Play Practice   Cafetorium Lower
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette School District, Menasha, New London, Oconto Falls, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere vs. Luxemburg-Casco @ Luxemburg-Casco High School
Bay Conference Track Relays
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Peshtigo @ Denmark - Highridge Field 1
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Match   (Cancelled) Sturgeon Bay @ Sturgeon Bay High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Peshtigo @ Denmark - Memorial Park Upper
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match   (Time Changed) Sturgeon Bay @ Sturgeon Bay High School
7:00pm
9:00pm
Discovery Fair   Elementary School Gym

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Menasha vs. Seymour @ Crystal Springs Golf Course
3:30pm
5:00pm
baseball-babe ruth prac., Klaubauf   Highridge Field 2
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Elementary School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Middle School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
soccer prac.   Soccer Field 1, Soccer Field 2
3:30pm
5:30pm
softball prac.   Memorial Upper Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
softball prac.   Memorial Lower Field
3:30pm
6:30pm
track prac./soccer prac.   Denmark HS Gym
4:00pm School Play Practice   Cafetorium Lower
5:30pm
7:00pm
baseball-12U, Mleziva,Locklear   Memorial Lower Field
5:30pm
7:00pm
softball, Todd O'Brien   Memorial Upper Field
6:30pm
7:30pm
Aerobics-Rosanne Polacek   Middle School Gym

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Girls Scouts - Draxler   ECC Media Center
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  West De Pere vs. Shawano Community @ Shawano Lake Golf Course
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Elementary School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Middle School Gym
3:30pm
7:30pm
track prac./soccer prac.   Denmark HS Gym
4:00pm School Play Practice   Cafetorium Lower
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  Marinette School District @ Marinette High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. New London @ Denmark - Memorial Park Upper
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  vs. New London @ Denmark - Memorial Park Lower
5:30pm
8:15pm
Community Event   High School - Room 125
7:30pm
9:00pm
softball-12U, Delleman   Elementary School Gym

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Elementary School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Middle School Gym
3:30pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Multiple Teams vs. De Pere @ De Pere High School
3:30pm
7:30pm
track prac./soccer prac.   Denmark HS Gym
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Double Header  vs. Luxemburg-Casco @ Denmark - Memorial Park Upper
4:00pm Softball: JV Double Header  vs. Luxemburg-Casco @ Denmark - Memorial Park Lower
.
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman Game  vs. West De Pere @ Denmark - Highridge Field 2
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Kewaunee @ Denmark - Highridge Field 1
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Kewaunee @ Kewaunee High School
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Freedom @ Denmark - Soccer Field 1
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Match   (Cancelled) vs. Freedom @ Denmark - Soccer Field 2
7:00pm School Play   Cafetorium

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
2:00pm
Baseball-youth clinic, Miller   Denmark HS Gym
08:00am
2:00pm
Baseball-youth clinic, Miller   Elementary School Gym
08:00am
2:00pm
Baseball-youth clinic, Miller   Middle School Gym
09:00am
11:00am
Boy Scots-Victor Novak   ECC Gym
09:00am
11:00am
softball, jr fastpitch-Jim Sekora   Memorial Lower Field
11:00am Baseball: Freshman Double Header  Luxemburg-Casco @ Luxemburg-Casco High School
11:00am
1:00pm
softball-8U, Rick Goral   Memorial Lower Field
12:00pm
2:00pm
Baseball- U9, O'Brien   Elementary School Gym
4:00pm
6:00pm
baseball-pony prac., Satori  
4:00pm
6:00pm
baseball-U-11, Havlovitz, Satori   Memorial Upper Field
7:00pm School Play   Cafetorium

Sunday, Apr 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am
1:00pm
Baseball-Mike Collins   Memorial Upper Field
1:00pm
3:00pm
baseball-Babe Ruth, Satori   Memorial Lower Field
2:00pm School Play   Cafetorium
2:00pm
8:00pm
Softball 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U  Elementary School Gym
2:00pm
4:00pm
softball-10U,12U,14U Amy Ullman   Memorial Upper Field
3:30pm
5:00pm
baseball-Babe Ruth, Satori   Highridge Field 2
4:00pm
6:00pm
softball, Todd O'Brien   Memorial Lower Field
4:00pm
6:00pm
softball, Todd O'Brien   Memorial Upper Field
6:00pm
8:00pm
Volleyball-Club-Rebels   Denmark HS Gym

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Elementary School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Baseball/Softball prac.   Middle School Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
soccer prac.   Soccer Field 1, Soccer Field 2
3:30pm
5:30pm
softball prac.   Memorial Upper Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
softball prac.   Memorial Lower Field
3:30pm
7:30pm
track prac./soccer prac.   Denmark HS Gym
4:00pm Track: MS Invitational  vs. Algoma, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco @ Denmark - Leiterman Field
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. New London @ Denmark - Highridge Field 1
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. New London @ Denmark - Highridge Field 2
5:30pm
7:00pm
12U Baseball Mleziva/Locklear  Memorial Lower Field
6:00pm
8:00pm
basketball-Duckart   ECC Gym
6:00pm
9:30pm
Jazz Concert   Cafetorium
6:00pm
8:00pm
Volleyball-Club-Rebels   Denmark HS Gym
6:30pm
7:30pm
Aerobics-Rosanne Polacek   Middle School Gym


Rosters