Shawano Community
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 06-25-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Little Chute, WI,
Oregon,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Omro,
Sheboygan North,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
New London,
Xavier 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. De Pere,
Kewaunee,
Green Bay West,
Bay Port,
Green Bay Southwest,
Lena,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
West De Pere,
Wrightstown 
De Pere High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Rhinelander,
Antigo,
Seymour,
Amherst,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Gresham,
Manawa,
Rosholt,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marion,
Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Iola-Scandinavia 
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School         
4:00-MS Girls, 4:30-MS Boys, 5:00-HS Girls, 5:35-HS Boys
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invite  9:00AM  Antigo,
Appleton West,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Coleman,
Gillett,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Gresham,
Hortonville,
Kaukauna,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marinette School District,
Marion,
Menominee Indian,
New London,
Oconto Falls,
Oshkosh North,
Peshtigo,
Seymour,
Sturgeon Bay,
West De Pere,
Winneconne,
Xavier 
Shawano Community High School
Shawano High School
 
       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  TBD  Away vs. Wausau East,
Central,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Rhinelander,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Wausau West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
West Salem,
River Falls,
Marshfield,
Spencer,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Chequamegon,
Tomahawk,
Adams/Friendship,
Appleton East,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Little Chute, WI,
Waukesha West,
Pulaski,
Edgar,
Stratford - WI,
Madison Memorial,
Seymour,
Oregon,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Loyal,
Amherst,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Auburndale,
Boscobel,
Homestead,
Kiel,
Marathon,
Medford,
Nekoosa,
Northland Pines,
Pacelli,
Peshtigo,
Phillips,
Rosholt,
Shorewood,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waunakee,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Prentice/Rib Lake (Coop Team),
Neillsville,
Lakeland Union,
Merrill 
Tribute Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  vs. Pulaski,
Bay Port,
Green Bay West,
Green Bay East,
Ashwaubenon,
Coleman,
Gillett,
Green Bay Southwest,
Hortonville,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Marquette HS, MI,
New London,
Notre Dame,
West De Pere 
Pulaski Polka Grounds         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Seymour,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Ashwaubenon,
Denmark,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Hortonville,
Kaukauna,
Kimberly,
Little Chute, WI,
Marathon,
Marinette School District,
Menasha,
New London,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oneida,
Oshkosh North,
Peshtigo,
Pulaski,
Waupaca,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
Seymour High School         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Conference Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. New London,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
Seymour,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
Sham Rock Heights GC         
Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship Meet at Shamrock Heights Golf Course, N5525 Old Hwy 45, New London, WI 54961
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Away vs. Freedom,
Antigo,
Clintonville,
Lakeland Union,
Marinette School District,
Mosinee,
New London,
Northland Pines,
Oconto Falls,
Peshtigo,
Rhinelander,
Seymour,
Tomahawk,
Waupaca 
Freedom High School