Shawano Community
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-22-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 17, 2018
Invite  11:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Wausau East,
Antigo,
Gresham,
Newman Catholic 
Wausau West High School         
Saturday, Mar 24, 2018
Invite  10:00AM  Away vs. Ripon           
Saturday, Mar 31, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Away vs. Watertown,
Beaver Dam,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Fort Atkinson,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
Waupun,
Arrowhead,
Milwaukee Vincent 
Watertown High School         
Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
Invite  4:15PM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Wausau East,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Stanley-Boyd,
Colby,
Edgar,
Amherst,
Marathon,
Mercer,
Waupaca,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Newman Catholic 
Wausau West High School         
Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Invite  4:15PM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Wausau East,
Stanley-Boyd,
Colby,
Edgar,
Amherst,
Mercer,
Newman Catholic 
Wausau West High School         
Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Waupaca,
Clintonville,
Seymour 
Waupaca High School         
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Relays  4:00PM  Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere,
Xavier
 
Shawano Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Bay Conference Relays for boys and girls
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Antigo,
Rhinelander,
Medford,
Wausau Newman,
Crandon,
Three Lakes/Phelps
 
Antigo High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Menasha,
Green Bay West,
West De Pere 
Calder Stadium         
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Pulaski,
Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Menasha 
Pulaski High School         
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. New London,
Green Bay East,
West De Pere 
New London High School         
Thursday, May 3, 2018
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Seymour,
Algoma,
Appleton North,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Menasha,
Neenah,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oshkosh North,
Pulaski,
Sevastopol,
West De Pere 
Seymour High School         
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
Invite  4:00PM  Antigo,
Bonduel,
Coleman,
Crandon,
Lakeland Union,
Menominee Indian,
Seymour 
Shawano Community Middle School
SCMS Track
 
       
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Conference Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Xavier,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere 
Xavier High School         
start = Coaches & Workers 9:15, Field Events 10:00, Running Events 10:45
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
JV Invite  4:00PM  Away vs. Green Bay West,
Green Bay East,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
Green Bay West High School         
Thursday, May 17, 2018
Throwers Invite  4:00PM  Algoma,
Menominee Indian,
Mercer,
Pulaski,
Seymour 
Shawano Community Middle School
SCMS Track
 
       
Monday, May 21, 2018
WIAA Regionals  3:00PM  Away vs. Bay Port  Bay Port High School         
Thursday, May 24, 2018
WIAA Sectionals  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon  St Norbert College- De Pere         
Friday, Jun 1, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs.            
Saturday, Jun 2, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs.