logo Seymour Seymour

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 02-27-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Practice Begins 3:15PM    Seymour High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Pulaski  Pulaski High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 6:30PM  Away vs. Pulaski  Pulaski High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Seymour High School       
 
8:30am - Weigh-ins 8:45am - Coaches` Meeting 9:30am - Round 1 Begins
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Seymour High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Shawano Community  Seymour High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Shawano Community  Seymour High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Neenah,
Appleton North,
Chilton,
De Pere,
Green Bay West,
Kiel,
Little Chute, WI,
Menasha High School,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Ripon,
St. Lawrence Seminary,
Two Rivers,
West De Pere 
Neenah High School       
 
8:00 weigh in, Wrestling starts at 9:30
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Luxemburg-Casco,
Kaukauna,
Pulaski,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaunee,
Mukwonago,
Oconto Falls,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Bay Port,
Southern Door 
Luxemburg-Casco High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:30AM  Away vs. Weyauwega-Fremont,
North Fond du Lac,
Ripon,
Stratford - WI,
Waupaca 
Weyauwega-Fremont High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Kewaunee,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Oshkosh West,
Elcho,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Mishicot,
Lourdes Academy,
Laona-Wabeno,
Southern Door,
Gillett/Suring- 
Kewaunee High School       
 
**8am Weigh-Ins** **830am Coach Meeting**
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Shawano Community,
Antigo,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Green Bay West,
Kimberly,
Marinette School District,
Marshfield,
Menominee Indian Eagles,
Mosinee,
Oconto,
Peshtigo,
Shiocton,
Spencer,
Valders,
Wausau East,
West Bend West,
Xavier 
Shawano Community High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Denmark  Seymour High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Denmark  Seymour High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 5:30
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:15AM  Away vs. Sauk Prairie,
West Bend East,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Beloit Memorial,
Wisconsin Dells,
Dodgeville,
Madison La Follette,
Mauston,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Pardeeville,
Poynette,
River Valley,
Columbus,
Ithaca,
Belleville,
Pecatonica/Argyle 
Sauk Prairie High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Menasha High School  Seymour High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Menasha High School  Seymour High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Little Chute, WI,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
West De Pere,
Pulaski,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Ashwaubenon,
Brillion,
De Pere,
Denmark,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay Preble,
Kewaunee,
Kiel,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Two Rivers,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Xavier,
Bay Port,
Southern Door,
Wrightstown 
Little Chute High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Xavier  Xavier High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Xavier  Xavier High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  New London  Seymour High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  New London  Seymour High School       
 
Senior Night
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Sheboygan North,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Valders,
Campbellsport,
Clintonville,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Greenfield,
Kewaunee,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Nicolet,
Random Lake,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Two Rivers,
Southern Door,
Brookfield East 
Sheboygan North High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Bay Port,
Ashwaubenon,
Brillion,
Freedom,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Kewaunee,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Merrill,
New London,
Oconto Falls,
Pulaski,
Shawano Community,
Shiocton,
Southern Door,
Two Rivers,
West De Pere,
Wrightstown,
Xavier 
Bay Port High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. West De Pere  West De Pere High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. West De Pere  West De Pere High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Pulaski,
Antigo,
Bay Port,
Coleman Cougars,
Denmark,
Elkhorn,
Freedom,
Hortonville,
Kaukauna,
Luxemburg-Casco,
New London,
Oconto Falls,
Peshtigo,
Port Washington,
West De Pere 
Pulaski High School       
 
Weigh ins at 8:30 am. Coaches' Meeting at 9 am. First Match is at 10 am.
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Weyauwega-Fremont,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Adams/Friendship,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Oshkosh West,
DC Everest,
West De Pere,
Little Chute, WI,
Amherst,
Berlin,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Manawa,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan South,
Wautoma,
Winneconne,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
New London,
Xavier,
Lakeland Union,
Menominee Indian,
Wrightstown,
Kingdom Prep Lutheran 
Weyauwega-Fremont High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Green Bay United Wrestlling  Green Bay West High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Green Bay United Wrestlling  Green Bay West High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Regionals 10:00AM  Away vs. WIAA