Shawano Community
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Little Chute, WI,
Oregon,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Omro,
Sheboygan North,
New London,
Xavier 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Invitational  4:40PM  Away vs. De Pere,
West De Pere,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Green Bay West,
Kewaunee,
Lena,
Bay Port,
Wrightstown 
De Pere High School         
JV Girls @ 4, V Girls @ 4:40, JV Boys @ 5:10, V Boys @5:40
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Rhinelander,
Antigo,
Seymour,
Amherst,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Gresham,
Manawa,
Rosholt,
Laona-Wabeno,
Tri-County,
Marion,
Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Iola-Scandinavia 
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School         
HS Girls 5:00, HS Boys 5:35, awards afterwards
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Antigo,
Appleton West,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Coleman,
Gillett,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Gresham,
Hortonville,
Kaukauna,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marinette School District,
Marion,
Menominee Indian,
New London,
Oconto Falls,
Oshkosh North,
Peshtigo,
Seymour,
Sturgeon Bay,
West De Pere,
Winneconne,
Xavier 
Shawano Community High School
Shawano High School
 
       
9:00 a.m. JV Girls 9:40 a.m. JV Boys 10:20 a.m. V Girls 11:00 a.m. V Boys
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Game  TBD  Away vs. Wausau East,
Central,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Rhinelander,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Wausau West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
West Salem,
Marshfield,
Spencer,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Chequamegon,
Tomahawk,
Adams/Friendship,
Appleton East,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Little Chute, WI,
Waukesha West,
Pulaski,
Edgar,
Stratford - WI,
Madison Memorial,
Seymour,
Oregon,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Loyal,
Amherst,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Auburndale,
Boscobel,
Brillion,
Butternut,
Homestead,
Kiel,
Ladysmith,
Marathon,
Medford,
Neillsville,
Nekoosa,
Northland Pines,
Pacelli Catholic,
Peshtigo,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Regis,
Rosholt,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Shorewood,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waunakee 
Tribute Golf Course         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Pulaski,
Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
Coleman,
Gillett,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Luxemburg-Casco,
New London,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Suring,
Wausaukee,
West De Pere 
Pulaski Polka Grounds         
Total cost for the Invite is $200. Coaches Meeting is at 3:10 pm.
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Seymour,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Ashwaubenon,
Denmark,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Hortonville,
Kaukauna,
Kimberly,
Little Chute,
Marathon,
Marinette School District,
Menasha,
New London,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oneida Nation,
Oshkosh North,
Peshtigo,
Pulaski,
Waupaca,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
Seymour High School         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Conference Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Menasha,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
HIGH CLIFF GOLF COURSE         
Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship Meet at High Cliff Golf Course.
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Away vs. Tomahawk,
Antigo,
Clintonville,
Freedom,
Lakeland Union,
Marinette School District,
Mosinee,
New London,
Northland Pines,
Oconto Falls,
Peshtigo,
Rhinelander,
Seymour,
Waupaca,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Edgewater Country Club