Shawano Community
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Meet  11:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Antigo,
Gresham,
Newman Catholic,
Wausau East 
Wausau West High School  9:00AM       
Boys' and Girls' Varsity and JV
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  vs. Ripon,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Rosholt,
Mosinee,
Arrowhead,
Auburndale,
Baraboo,
Delavan-Darien,
Dominican,
Franklin,
Homestead,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Little Chute,
Lodi,
Marquette,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Port Washington,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
West Bend West,
Winneconne,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Ripon College  7:30AM       
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Away vs. Watertown,
Beaver Dam,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Fort Atkinson,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
Waupun,
Arrowhead,
Milwaukee Vincent 
Watertown High School  7:00AM       
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Invite  4:15PM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Amherst,
Colby,
Edgar,
Marathon,
Mercer,
Newman Catholic,
Rib Lake,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Waupaca,
Wausau East,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Wausau West High School  2:20PM  2:05PM     
Girls' Varsity
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invite  4:15PM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Amherst,
Colby,
Edgar,
Mercer,
Newman Catholic,
Rib Lake,
Stanley-Boyd,
Wausau East 
Wausau West High School  2:20PM  2:05PM     
Boys Varsity
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Quad  4:15PM  Away vs. Waupaca,
Clintonville,
Seymour
 
Waupaca High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-16-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Relays  4:00PM  Away vs. Xavier,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere 
Xavier High School  2:10PM  1:55PM     
Coaches Meeting - 3:30 p.m. Field Events and Running Events begin at 4:00 p.m. There is a DETOUR on Prospect Ave. near Xavier. PLAN AHEAD. SITE: Rocky Bleier Field on the Knights of Columbus Sports Complex track, at Xavier High School, 1600 W. Prospect Ave., Appleton, 2 miles east of Interstate Hwy 41 at the Prospect Ave. / Hwy BB exit. The facility opens for teams and spectators at 3:00 p.m. on the day of the meet. Be aware, there is construction on Hwy 441 south of Appleton, and, Prospect Ave. is CLOSED just EAST of Xavier. If coming from the WEST, do NOT follow the detour on Prospect Ave. near Bluemound Drive, as Prospect or Hwy BB is open from the west to the school, until June 2019. See XavierHawksSports.com for directions / construction info.
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  vs. Antigo,
Rhinelander,
Crandon,
Medford,
Three Lakes,
Wausau Newman
 
Antigo High School         
 (Rescheduled to 04-29-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. New London,
Menasha,
West De Pere 
New London High School  2:20PM  2:05PM     
Admission will be charged: Adults $4, Students $3. Bay Conference Passes will be accepted.
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Pulaski,
Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Menasha 
Pulaski High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Total cost for Boys and Girls is $350.
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  vs. Antigo,
Rhinelander,
Crandon,
Medford,
Three Lakes,
Wausau Newman
 
Antigo High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. West De Pere,
Green Bay East,
New London 
West De Pere High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Seymour,
Algoma,
Ashwaubenon,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Menasha,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oshkosh North,
Pulaski,
Sevastopol,
West De Pere 
Seymour High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
All field events begin at 3:30 pm with running events at 4 pm. Coaches meeting at 3 pm. PT Timing.
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo,
Bonduel,
Coleman,
Crandon,
Lakeland Union,
Menominee Indian,
Seymour
 
Shawano Community Middle School
SCMS Track
 
       
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 13, 2019
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. West De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
Xavier 
St Norbert College- De Pere  1:30PM  1:15PM     
At E.J. Schneider Stadium. Field events begin at 3:30 pm and running events begin at 4 pm.
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
JV Invite  4:00PM  Away vs. Green Bay East,
Green Bay West,
Menasha,
New London,
Seymour,
West De Pere,
Xavier 
Green Bay East  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Throwers Invite  4:00PM  Algoma,
Menominee Indian,
Pulaski,
Seymour 
Shawano Community Middle School
SCMS Track
 
  3:00PM     
Quad  4:15PM  Away vs. Waupaca,
Clintonville,
Seymour
 
Waupaca High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 20, 2019
WIAA Regionals  4:15PM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
DC Everest,
Marshfield,
Merrill,
Stevens Point,
Wausau East,
Wausau West 
Wisconsin Rapids High School  1:15PM  1:00PM     
Field Events begin at 4:15 p.m.. Running events begin at 5:00 p.m.. Admission is $5.
Thursday, May 23, 2019
WIAA Sectionals  4:00PM  Away vs. DC Everest,
Marshfield,
Menomonie,
Merrill,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
New Richmond,
River Falls,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
DC Everest Junior High School  2:00PM  1:45PM